Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

Ibanez Prestige

Ibanez Prestige Guitars

Ibanez Prestige guitars and basses are the embodiment of professionalism, eagerly introducing themselves before proceeding to let loose some serious rock tones! In order for you to take steps toward becoming a master, you'll need a trusty axe that can handle those demands day after day with unwavering consistency. Ibanez Prestige is the way to go - these models are made in Japan to exact specifications and are the result of intensive design research and testing. When building an instrument, there is always the temptation to add extra bells and whistles, but Ibanez always makes sure that the core guideline behind their Prestige guitars and basses is that playability and performance stands above all else. That is why they have such a reputation for being comfortable, easy-to-play instruments while maintaining exemplary quality in all areas of their build!

View as Grid List

Items 25-35 of 35

  1. Ibanez Prestige RGR Electric Guitar with Case
    Back in Stock

    Ibanez Prestige RGR Electric Guitar with Case

    $2,199.99
    Ibanez Prestige RGR Electric Guitar If heavy metal had a physical form, it would look and play like the Ibanez Prestige RGR. Forged by three decades of aggressive music, this high-performance machine is built for...

    12 Payments of $183.33

  2. Ibanez Prestige RGR5130R Electric Guitar with Case

    Ibanez Prestige RGR5130R Electric Guitar with Case

    $2,499.99
    The RG is the most recognizable and distinctive guitar in the Ibanez line. Three decades of metal have forged this high-performance machine, honing it for both speed and strength. Whether you favor a hardtail (fixed...

    12 Payments of $208.33

  3. Ibanez Prestige RGR5221R Electric Guitar with Case

    Ibanez Prestige RGR5221R Electric Guitar with Case

    $2,299.99
    The RG is the most recognizable and distinctive guitar in the Ibanez line. Three decades of metal have forged this high-performance machine, honing it for both speed and strength. Whether you favor a hardtail (fixed...

    12 Payments of $191.67

  4. Ibanez Prestige RGR662AHB Electric Guitar with Case

    Ibanez Prestige RGR662AHB Electric Guitar with Case

    $1,799.99
    The RG is the most recognizable and distinctive guitar in the Ibanez line. Three decades of metal have forged this high-performance machine, honing it for both speed and strength. Whether you favor a hardtail (fixed...

    12 Payments of $150.00

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  5. Ibanez Prestige RGR762AHB 7-String Electric Guitar with Case

    Ibanez Prestige RGR762AHB 7-String Electric Guitar with Case

    $1,899.99
    The RG is the most recognizable and distinctive guitar in the Ibanez line. Three decades of metal have forged this high-performance machine, honing it for both speed and strength. Whether you favor a hardtail (fixed...

    12 Payments of $158.33

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  6. Ibanez Prestige S6621AH Electric Guitar with Case

    Ibanez Prestige S6621AH Electric Guitar with Case

    $2,299.99
    The cutting edge of Ibanez design, the S series continues to be a marvel of form and function. Its signature body shape - sculpted, lightweight, and mahogany - is stronger and more musically responsive than guitars ...

    12 Payments of $191.67

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  7. Ibanez Prestige S6670SK Electric Guitar with Case

    Ibanez Prestige S6670SK Electric Guitar with Case

    $2,399.99
    The cutting edge of Ibanez design, the S series continues to be a marvel of form and function. Its signature body shape - sculpted, lightweight, and mahogany - is stronger and more musically responsive than guitars ...

    12 Payments of $200.00

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  8. Ibanez Prestige SR3506 6-String Bass Guitar with Case

    Ibanez Prestige SR3506 6-String Bass Guitar with Case

    $2,699.99
    Featuring incredible tonal variation, the SR3506 6-string bass allows bassists to be their most creative. For 30 years the SR has given bass players a modern alternative. With its continued popularity, Ibanez is con...

    12 Payments of $225.00

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  9. Ibanez Prestige SR4505 5-String Bass Guitar with Case

    Ibanez Prestige SR4505 5-String Bass Guitar with Case

    $2,799.99
    Perfectly match electronics with superb playability. For 30 years the SR has given bass players a modern alternative. With its continued popularity, Ibanez is constantly endeavoring to answer the wider needs of a va...

    12 Payments of $233.33

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  10. Ibanez Prestige SR5506 6-String Bass Guitar with Case

    Ibanez Prestige SR5506 6-String Bass Guitar with Case

    $2,999.99
    There are three principles behind the Ibanez Prestige line: Precision, Performance, and Playability. Prestige combines high-tech manufacturing techniques with old-world Japanese craftsmanship, in order to achieve tr...

    12 Payments of $250.00

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  11. Ibanez Prestige SR6605 5-String Bass Guitar with Case

    Ibanez Prestige SR6605 5-String Bass Guitar with Case

    $3,499.99
    Exotic appearance, the Prestige SR6605 bass features a well-balanced note attack and tone with rich sustain. For 30 years the SR has given bass players a modern alternative. With its continued popularity, Ibanez is ...

    12 Payments of $250.00
    plus $499.99 down

per page

American Musical Supply is excited to be your stop for Ibanez Prestige Series electric guitars and bass guitars! We offer True 0% interest payment plans - applying is easy. Use your own debit or credit card, enjoy fast and free shipping, and add an Ibanez Prestige guitar or bass to your creative setup. 

We make buying an Ibanez Prestige guitar or bass quick and easy - in-stock items that are ordered before 5PM will ship out the same day! (see our Shipping Information Page for more details) Do you have questions about Ibanez Prestige and want to know which model would be best for you? Give us a call at 800-319-9043 - our experts are standing by. 

Copyright © 1996-2025 American Musical Supply, Inc. All rights reserved