Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

Seymour Duncan

Seymour Duncan Pickups
Seymour Duncan Logo

Seymour Duncan stands for those who want to create unforgettable music that lends itself to a place and time. Whether you play electric guitar, bass or acoustic - you'll find that sonic voice, that perfect pickup that makes a smile widen across your face when you hit the first chord. Built in America, tried and tested on thousands of albums; Seymour Duncan is here for you.

View as Grid List

Items 181-192 of 243

  1. Seymour Duncan Little 59 Strat White Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan Little 59 Strat White Pickup Set

    $297.00
    This little brute was designed to impart the warm, smooth tone of an old Patent Applied For humbucker in a direct replacement, single-coil size. It possesses an even, dynamic response, and its adjustable pole pieces...

    6 Payments of $49.50

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  2. Seymour Duncan Little 59 Vintage Stack Tele Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan Little 59 Vintage Stack Tele Pickup Set

    $234.00
    P.A.F.-voiced single-coil-sized humbucker. Great for country, jazz, blues, funk, classic rock and heavy rock. This lead pickup is a hybrid. Designed for the Telecaster player who wants to rock, this little beast del...

    6 Payments of $39.00

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  3. Seymour Duncan Mark Holcomb Alpha and Omega 8 String Guitar Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan Mark Holcomb Alpha and Omega 8 String Guitar Pickup Set

    $329.00
    The Alpha 8-string neck pickup is unlike most traditional neck models. It was voiced to combine the best qualities of a neck and a bridge pickup, with some of that fat glassy sound but also plenty of your pick attac...

    8 Payments of $41.13

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  4. Seymour Duncan Mark Holcomb Alpha and Omega Electric Guitar Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan Mark Holcomb Alpha and Omega Electric Guitar Pickup Set

    $289.00
    The progressive metal virtuosos of Periphery are known for their technically complex rhythms and precise tones – tones which require pickups with just the right amount of output and articulation whether standing alo...

    6 Payments of $48.17

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  5. Seymour Duncan MortalCoil Active 7-String Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan MortalCoil Active 7-String Pickup Set

    $279.00
    Introducing Seymour Duncan’s MortalCoil: an active humbucker set with three voices engineered for precision, power, and musical clarity. Designed from the ground up for modern players who demand brutal articulation ...

    6 Payments of $46.50

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  6. Seymour Duncan MortalCoil Active Humbucker Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan MortalCoil Active Humbucker Pickup Set

    $279.00
    Introducing Seymour Duncan’s MortalCoil: an active humbucker set with three voices engineered for precision, power, and musical clarity. Designed from the ground up for modern players who demand brutal articulation ...

    6 Payments of $46.50

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  7. Seymour Duncan Nazgul Sentient Black Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan Nazgul Sentient Black Pickup Set

    $229.00
    Created for total sonic obliteration, the Nazgûl starts where most passive high output pickups stop. The large ceramic magnet serves up aggressive tones for brutal, drop-tuned, chugging riffs, while the mid-range is...

    6 Payments of $38.17

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  8. Seymour Duncan Nazgul Sentient Rail 7 String Set

    Seymour Duncan Nazgul Sentient Rail 7 String Set

    $278.00
    Crafted to explore the depths of metal tunings, the Nazgûl Sentient Rails Set unleashes blistering highs, cutting mids, and precise bass, embodying the essence of modern metal. Our Nazgûl Rails bridge is...

    6 Payments of $46.33

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  9. Seymour Duncan P90 Silencer Soapbar Hot Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan P90 Silencer Soapbar Hot Pickup Set

    $289.00
    P90’s have always been somewhat of an insider’s pickup. Those in the know recognized the P90 as the bridge between single coil and humbucker tones. With the bright and articulate treble tones you’d expect from a sin...

    6 Payments of $48.17

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  10. Seymour Duncan P90 Silencer Soapbar Vintage Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan P90 Silencer Soapbar Vintage Pickup Set

    $289.00
    P90’s have always been somewhat of an insider’s pickup. Those in the know recognized the P90 as the bridge between single coil and humbucker tones. With the bright and articulate treble tones you’d expect from a sin...

    6 Payments of $48.17

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  11. Seymour Duncan Pearly Gates for Tele Lead Pickup

    Seymour Duncan Pearly Gates for Tele Lead Pickup

    $129.00
    Since the late 70’s, guitarists have been coming to us for the Pearly Gates humbucker pickup. Originally designed for players looking for tones that were thicker and warmer than a standard P.A.F. without sacrificing...

    6 Payments of $21.50

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  12. Seymour Duncan Pegasus 6-String Humbucker Guitar Pickup

    Seymour Duncan Pegasus 6-String Humbucker Guitar Pickup

    $115.00
    You no longer need a 7 or 8 string guitar to get the enhanced dynamics and string separation of the Pegasus. The Seymour Duncan Pegasus was developed for prog and modern metal players who needed plenty of aggression...

    6 Payments of $19.17

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
per page

American Musical Supply is excited to be your stop for Seymour Duncan guitar and bass pickups, effects pedals, amps, and accessories! We offer True 0% interest payment plans - applying is easy. Use your own debit or credit card, enjoy fast and free shipping, and add Seymour Duncan products to your creative setup.

We make buying Seymour Duncan products quick and easy - in-stock items that are ordered before 5PM will ship out the same day! (see our Shipping Information Page for more details) Do you have questions about Seymour Duncan gear and want to know which items would be best for you? Give us a call at 800-319-9043 - our experts are standing by.

Copyright © 1996-2025 American Musical Supply, Inc. All rights reserved